Privacy Statement Land Life Company

20 August 2018

Here at Land Life, we take your privacy seriously. We therefore are compliant with the updated privacy law (GDPR). This means we protect your data and handle it with care. In the below privacy statement we explain what we do with your personal data.

For questions or more information please contact info@landlifecompany.com.

During your visit to our website we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to gather insights about the website. We choose to anonymize your IP address and force a SSL/HTTPS connection. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t share this data with third parties. If you don’t appreciate being anonymously tracked by Google, you can prevent being tracked with the following browser extension: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

YouTube
This website contains at least one YouTube plug-in; YouTube is part of Google Inc., San Bruno/California, USA. When you visit one of our pages that contains a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. In doing so, the YouTube server receives information on which specific page you have been visiting. If you are logged in to your YouTube account when visiting our website, you allow YouTube to directly link your surfing behavior to your personal profile. To prevent this, first log off from your YouTube account. For further information on the collection and use of your data by YouTube, see YouTube’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the Online Privacy Authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Land Life Company

Mauritskade 63
1092 AD Amsterdam
The Netherlands

info@landlifecompany.com